Main Header Container

Logo Container

Header Stuff Container

Schools Navigation

Menu Trigger

Landing Navigation

Our Staff

Administration & Front Office

Gabe Shirey

Gabe Shirey

Titles: Founder & Executive Director
Departments: Administration , Out of State Division
Carey Roybal-Benson

Carey Roybal-Benson

Titles: Director
Departments: Administration
Danielle Strough

Danielle Strough

Titles: Assistant Director
Departments: Administration
Michelle Moreno

Michelle Moreno

Titles: Registrar
Departments: Administration
Rachel Miranda-Rivera

Rachel Miranda-Rivera

Titles: School Nurse
Departments: Administration
Chelsea Lucas

Chelsea Lucas

Titles: Receptionist
Departments: Administration
Katelin Arzola

Katelin Arzola

Titles: Front Office Aide
Departments: Administration
Joe Rekrut

Joe Rekrut

Titles: Dean of Students
Departments: Administration

Kindergarten

Arlene Casis

Arlene Casis

Titles: Teacher
Natalie Castillo

Natalie Castillo

Titles: Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Ana Dancel

Ana Dancel

Titles: Teacher
Priscilla Faranda

Priscilla Faranda

Titles: Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Monica Sanchez

Monica Sanchez

Titles: Teacher
Sarah Stein

Sarah Stein

Titles: Teacher
Alondra Torres

Alondra Torres

Titles: Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Tracy VanMeter

Tracy VanMeter

Titles: Teacher
Danielle Wilbert

Danielle Wilbert

Titles: Teacher

First Grade

Amanda Aiken

Amanda Aiken

Titles: Teacher
Brittany Basile

Brittany Basile

Titles: Teacher
Mikayla Dunn

Mikayla Dunn

Titles: Teacher
Suzanne McGlothlin

Suzanne McGlothlin

Titles: Teacher
Jocelyn Nava

Jocelyn Nava

Titles: Teacher
Kirk Stein

Kirk Stein

Titles: Teacher
Rainy White

Rainy White

Titles: Teacher

Second Grade

Nicole Clougherty

Nicole Clougherty

Titles: Teacher
Shameka Jackson

Shameka Jackson

Titles: Teacher
Madeline Northrop

Madeline Northrop

Titles: Teacher
Alyssa Percifield

Alyssa Percifield

Titles: Teacher
Kia Taylor

Kia Taylor

Titles: Teacher

Third Grade

Amy Decho

Amy Decho

Titles: Teacher
Denise Gunther

Denise Gunther

Titles: Teacher
Michelle Houk

Michelle Houk

Titles: Teacher

Fourth Grade

Carrie Minchin

Titles: Teacher
Haley Roudabush

Haley Roudabush

Titles: Teacher
Andrew Saelens

Andrew Saelens

Titles: Teacher

Fifth Grade

Risa Guzman

Risa Guzman

Titles: Teacher
Tammy Haddad

Tammy Haddad

Titles: Teacher
Bradley Moore

Bradley Moore

Titles: Teacher

Middle School

Kristina Anderson

Kristina Anderson

Titles: Teacher, ELA
Todd Faranda

Todd Faranda

Titles: Teacher, Financial Literacy
Charles Ibeling

Charles Ibeling

Titles: Teacher, Science
Florence Jordan

Florence Jordan

Titles: Teacher, Social Studies & Financial Literature
Jules LaBranche

Jules LaBranche

Titles: Teacher, Social Studies & Financial Literacy
Robin Pellitier

Robin Pellitier

Titles: Teacher, ELA
Alanna Rice

Alanna Rice

Titles: Teacher, ELA
Delilah Rodriguez

Delilah Rodriguez

Titles: Teacher, Math
Deanna Zamora

Deanna Zamora

Titles: Teacher, Math & Science

Specialists

Jason Ellis

Jason Ellis

Titles: P.E. Teacher
Zoe Godoy

Zoe Godoy

Titles: Art Teacher
Charlotte Klein

Charlotte Klein

Titles: Music Teacher
Shane McCollum

Shane McCollum

Titles: Music, Technology
Nicole Mitchell

Nicole Mitchell

Titles: Art, Technology
Christiana Posner

Christiana Posner

Titles: Literacy Specialist
Tracie Salgado

Tracie Salgado

Titles: ELL Specialist
James Thues

James Thues

Titles: P.E. Teacher
Zach VanDyke

Zach VanDyke

Titles: P.E. Teacher

Special Education

Audrey Bell

Audrey Bell

Titles: Special Education Paraprofessional
Kamile Bryner

Kamile Bryner

Titles: Behavior Specialist
Erin Castillo

Erin Castillo

Titles: Special Education Paraprofessional
Constance Crockett

Constance Crockett

Titles: Special Education Paraprofessional
Holly Engelien

Holly Engelien

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Sasha Goff

Sasha Goff

Titles: Special Education Paraprofessional

Christopher Llanes

Titles: Special Education Paraprofessional

Carlton McGee

Titles: Special Education Paraprofessional
Diana Miranda

Diana Miranda

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Chloe Panganiban

Chloe Panganiban

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Arica Shetka

Arica Shetka

Titles: Special Education Paraprofessional
Mercedes Torres

Mercedes Torres

Titles: Special Education Paraprofessional
Tiffany Whitworth

Tiffany Whitworth

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Samuel Young

Samuel Young

Titles: Special Education Teacher

Support Staff

Keith Aguilar

Titles: Night Custodian

Sedarryl Banks

Titles: Lunch/Recess Aide

Skyler Brinkman

Titles: Lunch/Recess Aide
Natasha Campilonga

Natasha Campilonga

Titles: Lunch/Recess Aide
Travion Ewell

Travion Ewell

Titles: Night Custodian
Zackary Hall

Zackary Hall

Titles: Maintenance Lead
Toni Hargrove

Toni Hargrove

Titles: Lunch/Recess Aide

Adam Scobie

Titles: Head Night Custodian
Beverly Smith-Fofana

Beverly Smith-Fofana

Titles: Lunch/Recess Aide

Our Mission

"Our mission is to provide the best educational experience to as many students as possible in a moral and wholesome environment."

Signature Preparatory is dedicated to providing our K-8 students with the best academic, extracurricular, social, and developmental opportunities possible. Through our R.A.I.S.E values and drive for excellence, we know our students will be prepared to be great leaders of tomorrow! 

Apply Today

Calendar